?

Log in

Brielle
Recent Entries 
24th-Nov-2005 09:47 pm(no subject)
yea. so thanksgiving was boring.
we didnt go over to the lombards because my parents said it would be rude to leave my uncle's house because they were in the middle of a long conversation.
so im kinda pissed.
nick and john are only home for a few days.
so yea...now i cant see them (i only saw them for a few minutes between our movies).

especially because im grounded...so even if they are around for a few days more i cant hang out.
damn it.
24th-Nov-2005 10:06 am(no subject)
I saw Rent.
Personally, I enjoyed it.
This is without comparing the stage version versus the movie... because I havent seen the stage play.

but i liked what i saw in the movie.

I had a great time after.
got to see a lot of people. basically all at scattered times.

Went to the show with jess and met up with janel and erica.
ran into bruce and jim.
saw cassie abate. she didnt recognize me. heh.

after the movie saw nick, john, raven, and michael pasquini.

then saw geoffrey.
then saw some pv people.

then went to coldstone where charlie was working.
then saw olli...who i dont know.

then went to look for jess's parent and saw corinne, ryland, dylan, and drew.
and went to eat with them.

...and then got grounded for being out too late.
cant get my permit still...when i was supposed to get it tuesday...but i didnt know that until my mom said she was taking it away...whatever.
damn.

but it was fun.

and for some reason i almost started laughing when she was "lecturing" me.
haha.

eh. it was worth it. i dont get to do that stuff often anyways...so by the next time i make plans go out i'll probably already be ungrounded.

HOPE EVERYONE HAS A HAPPY THANKSGIVING.

(sorry if i forgot to mention seeing someone.)
23rd-Nov-2005 02:42 am(no subject)
so yea...RENT didn't happen.
movie didn't arrive in time.
we waited til 2.

ugh.

but we had a pretty good time.
SARAMAILE!, jess, koiya, erica, jordan, janel, laura, sarah lord, and a bunch of booker kids: geoffrey, charlie, trey, jim, heather...

it was neat.
charlie got me a frostie (however you spell it) when we were waiting.

then some shs tried to tell the booker kids that shs had better drugs and that booker only had pot because it was in the ghetto. lmfao. who ing cares? haha.

that made my night.

the end.
21st-Nov-2005 09:17 am(no subject)
i wish i didn't miss mary's bday, but im glad it was fun.
mary, you must throw another party soon.

monica! happy belated!

cannot wait to see rent.
i'm actually going. woohoo!

went to siesta key drum circle yesterday.
i got quite a laugh.
some people should not be belly dancing there. lol.

people, call me. i love phone calls.
18th-Nov-2005 01:36 am(no subject)
it's 1:30am and i'm supposed to be done with my history project.
instead i'm not done and i'm not working on it either.
i'm a dumb a.ss


ooo!
HAPPY BIRTHDAY MARY!!


EDIT: project complete at 3:30am. i'm exhausted. tomorrow today should be interesting. i'll most likely fall asleep in school. oh well. that's nothing new.


EDIT: 3:45- oh my god. mary look at the mood icon. lmfao. "i am the very of a modern major general..."
mhmm. i need sleep. i'm psycho...but you have to admit that is just hilarious. and it wasn't intentional either. oh geez.
17th-Nov-2005 05:55 pm(no subject)
tomorrow is friday.
i am thrilled.
cannot wait for school to end...and thanksgiving break to start.
16th-Nov-2005 06:15 pm(no subject)
damn.

mary call me. if you can. yes. you know why.
but i have a plan for another day for the trio.
so call.
15th-Nov-2005 08:29 am(no subject)
im getting sick again.
what fun.
14th-Nov-2005 10:15 pm(no subject)
Tell me one thing that reminds you of me. Then say why.

post this in your journal so others can do the same for you.
13th-Nov-2005 04:57 pm(no subject)
ahhh.
i have never watched so much football in my life!

i was visiting friends in naples and they are football addicts.
it drove me nuts.
ugh.
that was a waste of a weekend.
but it's not like i could've done anything else...

i hope next weekend is better!!
it definately will be if i get to do what i really want to do...
This page was loaded Feb 27th 2017, 6:50 am GMT.